24 novembre: Elite Basket Roma-Libertas Roma 2008 48-40

27 novembre: Pyrgi Santa Severa-Elite Basket Roma 59-65

8 dicembre: Elite Basket Roma-San Paolo Ostiense 42-23

Elite: Consiglio 6 Catalano, Hassan 2, Gambalvo 11, Rustico 2, Cesari, De Ddonatis, Spinsanti 6. Petrachi 2, Ciero 1, Lauritano 9, Manciocchi 3.

San Paolo: Omokha 3, Romano 2, Giancarli, Bottilio 6, De Leo 4, Liquori, Santonocito 4, Corruzzo 2, Calati, Spinelli 2.


20 dicembre: Vigna Pia-Elite Basket Roma 39-65

Elite: Consiglio  10, Valeau, Hassan 4, Rustico 4, Spinsanti 7, Matarrese 8, Scacchi 5, Petrachi 10, Ciero 4, Lauritano 5, Manciocchi

5 gennaio: Elite-Basket Tivoli 66-34 (CSI)

12 gennaio: St. Charles-Elite Basket Roma 54-69

13 gennaio: Elite-Amatori Sab  43-70 (CSI) 

15 gennaio: Elite-Basket Pegaso 44-64 

EIite: Consiglio 4, Hassan 10, Giambalvo 3, Rustico, Spinsanti 11, Matarrese 3, Scacchi, Petrachi 4, Ciero 2, Catalano, Lauritano 4, Manciocchi 3
Pegaso: Pagliaccia 6, Salzone, Salsa 8, Jovanovic 33, Cinquanta 6, Cosimi, Cardinali 5, Cardone, Suriano 4, Emiliozzi 2

17 gennaio: Don Bosco-Elite 35-53 (CSI)

19 gennaio: Elite-Pyrgi 40-52 (CSI) 

20 gennaio: Libertas Roma 2008-Elite 53-61

Elite: Consiglio 4, Valeau, Hassan 9, Giambalvo 4, Neri, Cesari, Spinsanti 7, Matarrese 11, Scacchi, Ciero 15, Catalano, Manciocchi 11

26 gennaio: Elite-Pyrgi 64-50 (0-20 a tavolino) 

Elite: Consiglio 6, Hassan 8, Giambalvo 18, Cesari, Palmerio, Spinsanti 2, Matarrese 7, Scacchi, Petrachi 14, Ciero 9, Catalano

Pyrgi: Ceccarelli, Fantozzi 2, Tomasicchio 10, D’Ippoliti, D’Ileo 2, Lo Bianco 7, Santamaria 6, Ferretti 2, Gasparri 2, Iacopino 9, Pagano 3

10 febbraio: Tivoli-Elite 44-71 (CSI) 

Elite: Consiglio 14, Petrachi 25, Cesari 5, Valeau, Catalano 6, Manciocchi 8, Scacchi 4, Spinsanti 7, Neri 2, Palmerio

16 febbraio: Elite-Vigna Pia 61-26

Elite: Consiglio 5, Hassan 2, Giambalvo 15, Rustico 3, Cesari 3, Spinsanti 10, Scacchi 2, Petrachi 14, Catalano 2, Lauritano, Manciocchi

Vigna Pia: Scalera 12, Calanchi 3, Melchiorri 2, Scuratti, Tumminello, Capparella, Amoroso, Cardone 9

23 febbraio: Basket Pegaso-Elite 87-53

28 febbraio: San Paolo-Elite 33-50

San Paolo: Omokha 19, Lizzani 5, Romano 3, De Guia, Simone, Bottillo 4, Coruzzo, Galati
Elite: Consiglio 13, Catalano, Hassan, Giambalvo 8, Rustico 2, Cesari, Spinsanti 7, Matarrese 7, Scacchi, Petrachi 8, Lauritano 2, Manciocchi 2

2 marzo: Elite-St. Charles 61-55

3 marzo: E!ite-Folgore (CSI) 71-68

9 marzo: Elite-Agos (CSI) 20-0 (a tavolino) 

16 marzo: Elite-Don Bosco 45-41 (CSI)

17 marzo: Basket Roma-Elite 45-59

Elite: Consiglio 10, Valeau, Hassan 4, Giambalvo 13, Rustico 2, Matarrese 11, Scacchi 2, Petrachi 13, Ciero, Catalano, Lauritano, Manciocchi 4

23 marzo: Elite-Sora 2000 58-42

Elite: Consiglio 11, Hassan 11, Giambalvo 7, Rustico 2, Cesari, Spinsanti 4, Matarrese 11, Scacchi, Petrachi 9, Catalano, Lauritano 4, Manciocchi 1

Sora: Facchini 10, Bruni 9, Catallo 14, Benedetti, Tersigni, Alonzi, Bianco 6, Palombo

1 aprile: Palocco-Elite 38-46 (CSI) 

Elite: Consiglio 10, Valeau, 2 Rustico 10, Cesari, Spinsanti 7, Matarrese 2, Petrachi 7, Catalano, Lauritano, Manciocchi 8

9 aprile: Elite-Basket Ferentino 49-47

Elite: Giambalvo 10, Manciocchi 16, Matarrese 9, Rustico 10, Petrachi 2, Lauritano 2, Catalano, Hassan, Sacchi, Neri, Cesari, Consiglio

16 aprile: Fortitudo Cisterna-Elite 69-60

Elite: Consiglio 4, Hassan 2, Giambalvo 24, Rustico 3, Spinsanti 3, Matarrese 5, Petrachi 2, Catalano, Lauritano 2, Manciocchi 15

29 aprile: Elite-Basket Roma 71-27

Elite: Consiglio 9, Hassan 6, Giambalvo 7, Rustico 13, Spinsanti 10, Matarrese 7, Scacchi 5, Petrachi, Ciero 2, Catalano 3, Lauritano 6, Manciocchi 3.

Basket Roma: De Angelis 2, Lustrati 2, Scopinaro 1, Serino 3, Bagorda 9, Pasini, Ardizzone 3, Bruno, Tiberio 1, Colaianni, Dal Prato 6.

5 maggio: NB Sora 2000-Elite 58-50

11 maggio: Elite-Palocco 56-50

Elite: Consiglio, Hassan 12, Giambalvo 9, Neri, Spinsanti 6, Matarrese 1, Scacchi, Petrachi 19, Ciero 4, Catalano, Lauritano, Manciocchi 4

19 maggio: Basket Ferentino-Elite 44-54

Basket Ferentino: Ceccarelli 1, Collalti 36, Del Monte, Iacovissi, Silvestri 1, Petrucci, Roiati 2, Schietroma, Vinci 2, Raoli, D’Alatri 2

Elite: Consiglio 9, Valeanu, Hassan 8, Giambalvo 18, Neri, Cesari, Spinsanti 2, Matarrese 1, Petrachi 10, Catalano, Lauritano 4, Manciocchi 2

25 maggio: Elite-Fortitudo Cisterna 83-27

Elite: Giambalvo 12, Hassan 10, Petrachi 16, Lauritano 8, Ciero 2, Matarrese 6, Consiglio 11, Rustico 2, Spinsanti 8, Scacchi 4, Catalano 2, Manciocchi 2

5 giugno: Pegaso-Elite 62-46